Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Edmond Dujardin

Age: 51, born 19 June 1972

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nathalie Péchalat


Lists

117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
98 votes
Will you please sit down, please? *updated 2016* (47 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
70 votes
Beautiful pictures - b&w edition (97 items)
list by maddiee
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Jean Dujardin Videos

Touch of Evil: Jean Dujardin

130 Views

Added 12 years ago


Jean Dujardin - What Movie Made You Cry?

97 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

11 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Jean Dujardin (born 19 June 1972) is a French actor and comedian. He has worked notably with director Michel Hazanavicius, starring in his OSS 117 spy parodies. His starring role in Hazanavicius' silent movie The Artist, playing actor George Valentin, received widespread acclaim. The role won him the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy, the BAFTA Award for Best Actor in a Leading Role, the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role, the Cannes Film Festival Best Actor Award, and the Academy Award for Best Actor. He is the first French actor to win the Academy Awar ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1789 Watched
2. The Artist (2011)
Rating:
7.8
1161 Watched
Rating:
5.7
401 Watched
Rating:
6.9
140 Watched
Rating:
7.3
130 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Les infidèles (2012)
Rating:
5.4
63 Watched
2. Brice de Nice (2005)
Rating:
6.1
63 Watched
3. Lucky Luke (2009)
Rating:
5.8
31 Watched
4. Brice 3 (2016)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Les infidèles (2012)
Rating:
5.4
63 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.6
26 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched




Update feed

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 2 months ago

archer-mage voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Patrouille de France voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Bleublancrouge voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Jean Dujardin voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Jean Dujardin voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2012 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role JEAN DUJARDIN as George Valentin in THE ARTIST 2011 | dir: Michel Hazanavicius "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Jacques!"


Achraf11 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Achraf11 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

napier added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Born on June the 19th (13 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
jomi05 posted a image 4 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Jean Dujardin & Nathalie Péchalat ♥ "


Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Linda Richter posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

george147 posted a comment on this image 6 years, 9 months ago

"Hello, I'm a freelancer with HSBC modeling agency and I'm here for some sections of studio photos to be displayed on an international billboard in Spain. We look through websites to identify a profi"


Kandi added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
French Actors Nominated for Oscar (14 person items)

" Jean Dujardin and Bérénice Bejo The Artist (2011) - Won"


steven2185 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
My movie (french version) (11 person items)

"Inefficient chief of the police "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Le Frog (Flushed Away)"


austin8 posted a comment on this image 7 years, 8 months ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"


kah voted for 4 images 7 years, 10 months ago

cudion added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years ago