Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jean-Claude Carrière

Stats

Birth Name: Jean-Claude François Carrière

Born: 19 September 1931 Died: 8 February 2021

Country of origin: France


Lists

48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Often co-writes his scripts with his directors
Tags: Born 1931 (2), Died 2021 (2), French (1), European (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Screenwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Belle de Jour (1967)
Rating:
7.8
622 Watched
Rating:
8
485 Watched
Rating:
7.4
343 Watched
4. Birth (2004)
Rating:
5.5
419 Watched
5. Goya's Ghosts (2006)
Rating:
6.5
353 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
263 Watched
2. Certified Copy (2011)
Rating:
7.5
204 Watched
3. The Milky Way (1969)
Rating:
7.5
109 Watched
Rating:
7.5
115 Watched
5. Le soupirant (1962)
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
2. The Oscars (2015)
Rating:
6.4
21 Watched
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
8.1
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rupture (1961)
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago