Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jay Chandrasekhar

Stats

Birth Name: Jayanth Jambulingam Chandrasekhar

Age: 55, born 9 April 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Clarke


Lists

73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
51 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Razzie Worst Director nominees (134 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jay Chandrasekhar was born on April 9, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Jayanth Jambulingam Chandrasekhar. He is a director and actor, known for Los supermaderos (2001), La fiesta de la cerveza (2006) and Dos chalados y muchas curvas (2005). He has been married to Susan Clarke since September 18, 2005. They have one child. Graduated from Colgate University, where he was a part of the comedy troup, Charred Goosebeak. Attended and graduated from Lake Forest Academy, Lake Forest, Illinois. Famous alumni, of that era, at the school include Melora Walters and Kelly Perine. Member of Beta Theta Pi Fraternity at Colgate. R ... (more)
Tags: Broken Lizard (1), American (1), Indian (1), Comedian (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Born 1968 (1), Super Troopers (1), Smokes Weed (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1161 Watched
3. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
927 Watched
4. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
816 Watched
Rating:
7.4
726 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love You, Man (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1119 Watched
Rating:
6.2
761 Watched
Rating:
4.7
704 Watched
Rating:
6.3
555 Watched
5. Beerfest (2006)
Rating:
5.3
387 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
704 Watched
Rating:
6.3
555 Watched
3. Beerfest (2006)
Rating:
5.3
387 Watched
4. Club Dread (2004)
Rating:
5
181 Watched
5. The Babymakers (2012)
Rating:
4.6
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
2. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
927 Watched
Rating:
7.4
726 Watched
Rating:
7.7
376 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
555 Watched
2. Beerfest (2006)
Rating:
5.3
387 Watched
3. Club Dread (2004)
Rating:
5
181 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
5.3
44 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago