Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Statham

Age: 55, born 26 July 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rosie Huntington-Whiteley


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 228 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments

Jason Statham Videos

Jason Statham - Death Race (...Is it worth it?)

245 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Today Show Interview Jason Statham

180 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

17 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Born in 1972, Jason Statham has done quite a lot in a short time. He has been an Olympic Diver on the British National Diving Team and finished 12th in the World Championships in 1992. He has also been a fashion model, black market salesman and finally of course, actor. He got the audition for his debut role as Bacon in Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) through French Connection, for whom he was modeling. They became a major investor in the film and introduced Jason to Guy Ritchie, who invited him to audition for a part in the film by challenging him to impersonate an illegal street vendor and convince him to purchase f ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), British (12), Male (6), Action (6), Born 1967 (5), English (4), Crank (4), Bald (4), Hot (3), Transporter (3), I Would Do Him (2), Action Star (2), Brown Eyes (2), Beautiful (2), Funny (2), The Bank Job (1), Beard (1), Crank 2 (1), Transporter 3 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Snatch (2000)
Rating:
7.9
3144 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2452 Watched
3. The Italian Job (2003)
Rating:
6.7
2431 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1871 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1863 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.8
271 Watched
Rating:
6.8
196 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Snatch (2000)2- Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998)3- Collateral (2004)4- Fast & Furious 6 (2013)5- Furious 7 (2015)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
henrik4075 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Milos Davidovic voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Creating the Perfect Action Hero (7 person items)

"Fighting Skills of Frank Martin "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Jason Statham & Rosie Huntington-Whiteley โ™ฅ Together since April 2010."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Master Croc!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Daniel Guerhin voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Daniel Guerhin voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favourite Action Movie Characters (19 person items)

"Frank Martin Chev Chelios "


ele 00 gidiz voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
My Top 25 Favourite Actor (25 person items)
donpa voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

matt added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Defenders of The Earth Movie Fancast (12 movies items)

"as The Phantom "


cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
cutelioncub voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Jason has 1 child:โ€ข Jack Oscar Statham (2017); "


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

iknowthat posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

celina added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Men I Find Attractive (125 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Pulp Fiction Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Butch Coolidge!"


Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)

« Prev12 Next »