Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Thomas Mraz

Age: 46, born 23 June 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christina Carano


Lists

43 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
34 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
31 votes
Posters Shows (36 items)
list by Nusch
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Jason Mraz Videos

Lucky - Jason Mraz ft Colbie Caillat Official Video

74 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Jason Mraz - I'm Yours [Official Music Video]

51 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jason Thomas Mraz, born June 23, 1977, also known as Mr. AZ and Mr. Raz, is an American singer-songwriter. Mraz released his debut album, Waiting for My Rocket to Come, which contained the hit single "The Remedy (I Won't Worry)", in 2002, but it was not until the release of his second album, "Mr. A-Z", in 2005, that Mraz achieved major commercial success. The album peaked at number five on the Billboard 200 and sold over 100,000 copies in the US.In 2008, Mraz released his third studio album, We Sing. We Dance. We Steal Things. The album debuted at number three on the Billboard 200 and was a commercial success ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Pop (2), American (2), Pop Rock (1), Lgbt (1), Cancer (1), Ugly (1), Talented (1), Great Voice (1), Born 1977 (1), Bi (1), Born In 1977 (1), Makes Me Happy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4391 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
875 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
55 own
2. Mr. A-Z (2005)
Rating:
8.1
46 own
Rating:
7.1
21 own
Rating:
7.7
10 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
35 want to see
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched
3. Trouble (2019)
Rating:
4.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
5. Kiss the Ground (2020)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 8 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Jason Mraz adopted a plant-based in 2011. The “I’m Yours” artist wrote on his blog at the time that he felt “stronger, fitter, healthier and more productive” as a vegan. “I ride longer distances on my bike, can do more pull-ups than ever, and my brain seems to have a larger capacity for new projects, problem-solving, songwriting, and fielding random questions,” Mraz said. “My health and strength make me a better performer and all that combined gives me more confidence to go out"


atomic2critter added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My 1000 favourite songs (77 music items)

" I'm Yours - a nice simple song. I really should listen to more of his stuff"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jason Thomas MrazAmerican Guitarist, Singer & Songwriter• Slovak;• English;• German; "


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2015 ♥ (73 person items)

"♥ Jason Mraz & Christina Carano ♥ "


Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""I Won't Give Up""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 7 years ago

Sasa added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
paula added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
my music essentials (72 music items)
Dark Warrior voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 5 images 7 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
kathy posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)