Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Anthony Miller

Born: 22 April 1939 Died: 13 March 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1970s (58 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 items)
list by Totoro
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1973 (12 items)
list by Totoro
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Exorcist (1973)
Rating:
7.5
3720 Watched
Rating:
6.1
319 Watched
3. Rudy (1993)
Rating:
7
305 Watched
Rating:
7.1
66 Watched
Rating:
6.2
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched
Rating:
6.2
75 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.4
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.5
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
5 Watched




Books

1. Go Ta Sleep (2011)
1 own




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1974 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role JASON MILLER as Damien Karras in THE EXORCIST 1973 | dir: William Friedkin "


Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1973 (12 person items)

" Jason Miller Starred in: The Exorcist (1973, William Friedkin) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)