Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Michael Lee

Age: 53, born 25 April 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ceren Alkac


Lists

113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
95 votes
Poor Celebrity Kids... (39 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 26 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
50 votes
Cartoons gone live (13 items)
list by GemLil
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
Look-A-Likes (105 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Jason Lee Videos

Jason Lee skateboarding before acting

76 Views

Added 10 years ago


Mallrats Jason Lee - Special Edition DVD

71 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Jason Lee videos

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Jason Michael Lee (born April 25, 1970) is an American actor, filmmaker, photographer, and former professional skateboarder. He is known for playing Earl Hickey in the television comedy series My Name Is Earl, for which he was nominated for Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy TV series in 2005 and 2006 by The Golden Globes, and Dave in the 2007 live action Alvin and the Chipmunks and its sequels. He is also known for his roles in Kevin Smith films such as Mallrats, Chasing Amy, Dogma, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Jersey Girl, Clerks II, and Cop Out. Lee won the Independent Spirit Award for Best Supporting Male for his perfor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Incredibles (2004)
Rating:
7.2
6904 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2839 Watched
3. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2505 Watched
4. Dogma (1999)
Rating:
7
2474 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1714 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1819 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1850 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1146 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1127 Watched
Rating:
6.2
838 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 9 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"and Ceren Alkac named their son, 'Pilot Inspektor Riesgraf Lee'. They also have two other children named Sonny and Casper Lee."


onclelapin posted a image 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Incredibles (2004)2- Almost Famous (2000)3- Vanilla Sky (2001)4- Enemy of the State (1998)5- Dogma (1999)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Jason has 4 children:โ€ข Pilot Inspektor Lee (2003);โ€ข Casper Lee (2008);โ€ข Sonny Lee (2012);โ€ข Alberta Lee (2017);"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
A Celebrity Baby Names List (12 person items)

"Pilot Inspektor Why does this name make me think of Colonel Klink from Hogan's Heroes?"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)