Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason William Dohring

Age: 40, born 30 March 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lauren Kutner


Lists

66 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 42 comments
55 votes
50 crushes in 21 years (50 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
41 votes
Recycled Actors and Actresses of The CW (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 32 comments

Jason Dohring Videos

Jason Dohring CW Connect

51 Views

Added 9 years ago


Jason Dohring Interview - April 2008

48 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jason William Dohring (born March 30, 1982) is an American actor who is best known for his role as Logan Echolls on the 2004 television show Veronica Mars and for his role as Josef Kostan on the 2007 series Moonlight. Dohring is the son of Doug Dohring, the owner of the marketing research firm, the Dohring Company. He married his wife Lauren Kutner on July 31, 2004 and on August 11, 2010 the couple had a son named Owen Riley Dohring. Dohring appeared as main character Logan Echolls in Veronica Mars between 2004 and 2007. After its cancellation, Dohring found work with Warner Bros. and CBS, co-starring in the television ser ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2849 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2520 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1286 Watched
4. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
821 Watched
5. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
785 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Deep Impact (1998)
Rating:
5.7
1671 Watched
2. Veronica Mars (2014)
Rating:
6.8
197 Watched
Rating:
5.7
15 Watched
Rating:
3.5
7 Watched
Rating:
5
4 want to see




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Recycled Actors and Actresses of The CW (53 person items)

"Veronica Mars, Ringer, Supernatural, The Tomorrow People, The Messengers, The Originals and iZombie "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Jason has 2 children:โ€ข Owen Riley Dohring (2010);โ€ข Lillian Dohring (2012);"


Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Hemitopia posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

SanyoMute voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago