Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Age: 49, born 14 January 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amanda Anka


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
286 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 93 comments
257 votes
They could be siblings *updated 10/23* (98 items)
list by Rah
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 39 comments
134 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
106 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 7 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Jason Kent Bateman (born January 14, 1969) is an American television and film actor. After appearing in several 1980s and 1990s sitcoms, including It's Your Move, and The Hogan Family, Bateman came to prominence in the early 2000s for playing Michael Bluth on Arrested Development, for which he won a TV Land Award, a Golden Globe, and two Satellite Awards.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4474 Watched
2. Hancock (2008)
Rating:
5.9
2890 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2449 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2240 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1840 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3075 Watched
Rating:
8
1572 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1356 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1572 Watched
Rating:
6
564 Watched
Rating:
5.2
196 Watched
Rating:
7.7
60 Watched
Rating:
5.6
25 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
153 Watched
Rating:
6.2
31 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #49 2016 Rank: #51 a. Bad Words (2014) b. The Family Fang (2016) c. Ozark (TV: 2017 - 2018)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 person items)

"2016 Rank: #51 a. Bad Words (2014) b. The Family Fang (2016) c. Ozark (TV: 2018)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Breaking Bad (1980's) (13 movies items)

"Walter Jr.!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 person items)

" a. Bad Words (2014) b. The Family Fang (2016) c. Ozark (TV: 2018)"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
abayo voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Arrested Development (2003-2006, 2013- ) Character: Michael Bluth Other TV Shows Starring Jason Bateman The Jake Effect (2006) Character: Jake Galvin Some of My Best Friends (2001) Character: Warren Fairbanks George & Leo (1997-1998) Character: Ted Stoody Chicago Sons (1997) Character: Harry Kulchak Simon (1995-1996) Character: Carl Himple Valerie (1986-1991) Character: David Hogan It's Your Move (1984-1985) Character: Matthew Burton"


Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
acqua gassata voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2016 Pre and After Party Looks (178 fashion items)

" Oscar After Party: Vanity Fair"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago