Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Scott Greenspan

Age: 64, born 23 September 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daena E. Title


Lists

103 votes
Stars who started in horror movies. (43 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
43 votes
actors and celebrities who appeared in Star Trek (23 items)
list by nehocb
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 11 comments

Jason Alexander Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jason Greenspan adopted the stage name Jason Alexander while still in high school in New Jersey. He was soon appearing in Broadway plays and movies, then in the hit TV series, "Seinfeld" (1990), from 1990 to 1998. Alexander also directs and produces films.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5377 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
Rating:
7
2246 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pretty Woman (1990)
Rating:
6.6
3894 Watched
Rating:
7
2635 Watched
3. Shallow Hal (2001)
Rating:
5.6
2536 Watched
Rating:
7.5
966 Watched
5. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
993 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
6.7
692 Watched
4. Mike & Molly (2010)
Rating:
6.1
132 Watched
Rating:
6.8
83 Watched




Music

1. Let Yourself Go (2001)
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
9.7
2 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Books




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Watchman posted 2 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pretty Woman (1990)2- Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)3- The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)4- Shallow Hal (2001)5- Jacob's Ladder (1990)"


rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
Lena posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: EarleEpisode: The One Where Rosita Dies"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: The BurningYear: 1981"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 8 years ago