Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Age: 40, born 19 July 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Genevieve Padalecki


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
143 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (47 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

Jared Padalecki Videos

Jared and Jensen hug

247 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

24 votes
12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Jared Tristan Padalecki (born July 19, 1982) is an American actor. He grew up in Texas and came to fame in the early 2000s after appearing on the television series Gilmore Girls as well as in several Hollywood films, including New York Minute and House of Wax. Padalecki plays Sam Winchester on the CW television series Supernatural.
Tags: Actor (26), American (11), Supernatural (10), Hot (10), Cute (9), Handsome (9), Male (8), Tall (7), Great (6), Gorgeous (6), House Of Wax (6), Wonderful (5), Brunette (5), Adorable (5), Attractive (5), Splendid (5), Pretty (4), Beautiful (4), Fabulous (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
Rating:
7
2021 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1783 Watched
2. House of Wax (2005)
Rating:
5.1
1586 Watched
3. Friday the 13th (2009)
Rating:
5.2
869 Watched
4. New York Minute (2004)
Rating:
4.9
565 Watched
Rating:
5.8
419 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 9 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Jared Padalecki & Genevieve Cortese ♥ Together since January 2009, married since February 2010.  "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Jared Tristan PadaleckiAmerican Actor• Polish;• English;• German;• Scottish;• French; "


sluxxycuts added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Actors (20 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

toxicbritney19001 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

angel1983 voted for an image 2 years ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Recycled Actors and Actresses of The CW (53 person items)

"Supernatural and Walker "


musichunter10 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Cancer (146 person items)
Likho posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Katherine Fell voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Katherine Fell voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: The Southwest (35 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Jared has 3 children:• Thomas Colton Padalecki (2012);• Austin Shepherd Padalecki (2013);• Odette Elliot Padalecki (2017); "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2010 ♥ (33 person items)

"♥ Jared Padalecki & Genevieve Cortese ♥ "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
MissHarleyQuinn voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Actors (80 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
reydestiel posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
I'd Hit That (23 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki and Misha Collins, 'Supernatural' "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »