Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janina Zione Gavankar

Age: 41, born 29 November 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

183 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
160 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
139 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
138 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
93 votes
300 famous and beautiful actresses (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Janina Gavankar Videos

Janina Gavankar is bloody brilliant for FHM

323 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

26 votes
20 votes
16 votes
16 votes
12 votes

Description: Janina Zione Gavankar (born November 29, 1980) is an American actress and musician. Gavankar is also trained as a pianist, vocalist, and orchestral percussionist. She majored in Theatre Performance at the University of Illinois at Chicago. Gavankar is known for her more notable roles as Papi, a lesbian lothario in The L Word, Leigh Turner, a cop with a big secret on The Gates, Ms. Dewey, the personification of a Microsoft branded search engine who comments about the user's searches, Shiva, the namesake of the sought after trophy on The League, shapeshifter Luna Garza on HBO's True Blood, and recently McKenna Hall on The CW's ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2450 Watched
2. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1927 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1577 Watched
4. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
852 Watched
5. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
913 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Barbershop (2002)
Rating:
5.8
247 Watched
Rating:
5
122 Watched
Rating:
5.2
58 Watched
4. Blindspotting (2018)
Rating:
7.1
51 Watched
Rating:
6.3
44 Watched




Update feed

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Planet Hot (1950 person items)
Darknight voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Look Left posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

radigast voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

oriolu voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
ronfr07 voted for an image 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

StealthRUSH voted for an image 2 months ago
Joe voted for an image 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 3 images 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 months ago
fcccc voted for an image 2 months ago

r1ke (Henrike) voted for 15 images [View All] 2 months ago

r1ke (Henrike) voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 2 months ago

romison18 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 2 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 months ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 2 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 months ago

r1ke (Henrike) voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (251 person items)
franlob voted for 3 images 5 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (730 person items)
time50 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

heard voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Janina Zione GavankarAmerican Actress & Musicianโ€ข Indian;โ€ข Dutch; "


Smtx.mw voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »