Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Ruth Montgomery

Age: 38, born 29 October 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Joe Fox


Lists

180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 35 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 13 comments

Janet Montgomery Videos



Photos

28 votes
22 votes
18 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Janet Montgomery [born: Janet Ruth Montgomery on October 29, 1985 in Bournemouth, Dorset, England] moved to London when she received a scholarship at a dance school. One of her first acting jobs was a guest star role on the critically acclaimed UK teen drama series Skins as Nicholas Hoult's love interest. Upon moving to Los Angeles, Montgomery was quickly cast in the Dark Castle film, The Hills Run Red. In addition to guest starring on FX's The League, she recurred on the HBO series Entourage as E's assistant and Drama's girlfriend. She was also a series regular on the Fox series Human Target with Mark Valley and Jackie Earle ... (more)
Tags: British (4), 1985 (3), Actress (3), Brunette (2), Scorpio (2), Born 1985 (2), UK (1), English (1), European (1), England (1), Female (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1985 (1), 5'6" (1), Black Mirror (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
4086 Watched
Rating:
5.9
473 Watched
Rating:
4.7
203 Watched
Rating:
5.5
107 Watched
Rating:
5.3
76 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1219 Watched
2. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
773 Watched
Rating:
8.1
729 Watched
Rating:
7.6
694 Watched
Rating:
8.3
514 Watched




Update feed

JDF61 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

darakan voted for an image 1 month ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

pypy voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

maelstrom9999 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ojeda voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (136 beauty items)

"Currently in New Amsterdam"


MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

redrobin voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

redrobin added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Favorite Actress Europe (316 person items)
nand voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Janet Ruth Montgomery29 October 1985Montgomery has 1 child:โ€ข Sunday Juno Fox (2019);"


logymw added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
darakan72 voted for an image 2 years ago

Person 101505 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Agirl voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Top 300 Other Women (330 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »