Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Age: 57, born 16 May 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Wissam Al Mana


Lists

152 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
103 votes
17 Crazy Celebrity Stalkers (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
100 votes
Top 10 Female Singers Who Canโ€™t Really sing (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 50 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Janet Jackson Videos

Janet Jackson - Any Time, Any Place

176 Views

Added 11 years ago


Roise Show 2001 Icon Promo pt1

101 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

30 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Among the most successful recording artists in history, Janet Jackson is regarded as one of the most influential performers in contemporary pop. Known for a series of innovative records, complex choreography, provocative image, and socially conscious themes, she became one of the premiere artists of the modern pop era. Her legacy is thought to be rivaled only by Madonna and Michael Jackson. She has been cited as the primary influence to stars such as Britney Spears, Rihanna, Jennifer Lopez, and Justin Timberlake. She was born in Gary, Indiana, living in a lower class home with several brothers and sisters. She lived at home w ... (more)
Tags: Pop (12), Singer (11), Pop Star (4), Dance (4), American (4), Female (4), R&B (4), Actress (3), Usa (3), Rock (2), Poetic Justice (2), Dancer (2), Hot (2), Rhythm Nation (2), Used To Be Hot (1), Born In 1966 (1), I Would Do Her (1), Would Love To Watch Her Smoke Cigarettes (1), Born In May (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4
1009 Watched
Rating:
7.3
655 Watched
Rating:
6.9
293 Watched
4. Money Monster (2016)
Rating:
6
196 Watched
5. Fuck (2007)
Rating:
6.8
66 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Janet (1993)
Rating:
7.6
43 own
2. The Velvet Rope (2002)
Rating:
7.4
36 own
4. Control (1990)
Rating:
8.3
16 own
5. All for You (2001)
Rating:
7.2
20 own




Update feed

footsmell3 posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Smile!!"


pstillove voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

flameboy posted 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

flameboy voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
powerking14 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
ilira voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

gabbanagirl voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

pstillove voted for an image 9 months ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 10 months ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 10 months ago

"Gorgeous abs!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 10 months ago

"Timeless!!"


pstillove voted for 2 images 10 months ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

"Alright!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

"Stunning!!"


pstillove voted for 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

mikey34 voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

murphy24 voted for 32 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Janet Damita Jo Jackson16 May 1966Jackson has 1 child:โ€ข Eissa Al Mana (2017);"


nikola4314 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Nikola Doychev voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Knut Gute voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
donpa voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »