Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janeane Marie Garofalo

Age: 58, born 28 September 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
98 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
Babes of Netflix 2015 (71 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVIII - Police Women (67 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Janeane Garofalo [ born: Janeane Marie Garofalo on September 28, 1964 in Newton, New Jersey ] is a stand-up comedienne, actress, liberal political activist and writer. She is the former co-host on the short-lived Air America Radio's The Majority Report. Garofalo continues to participate regularly in New York City's local comedy and performance art scene. Garofalo was born to Joan and Carmine Garofalo. Her mother was a secretary, in the petrochemical industry, who died of anal cancer when Garofalo was 24. Her father is a former executive at Exxon. Garofalo was raised as a conservative Catholic and is of Italian and Irish desce ... (more)
Tags: American (10), Actress (9), Brunette (8), Italian (6), Vegetarian (6), Born 1964 (6), Female (6), Comedian (6), Feminist (6), Irish (5), Comedienne (5), Funny (3), Activist (3), Not Funny (3), Short (3), Annoying (2), Truther (2), Obnoxious (2), Queen (2), Average Height (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2353 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2231 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
5. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1445 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ratatouille (2007)
Rating:
7.5
4467 Watched
2. Dogma (1999)
Rating:
7
2461 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2074 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1509 Watched
5. Funny People (2009)
Rating:
5.7
896 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
1 want to see




Books




Update feed

willybova voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 4 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 23 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

janeaneisqueen posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 9 months ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1994 (12 person items)

" Janeane Garofalo Starred in: Reality Bites (1994, Ben Stiller) "


janeaneisqueen posted 10 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted 2 images 11 months ago

janeaneisqueen posted 18 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

janeaneisqueen posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

janeaneisqueen posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 12 months ago

janeaneisqueen posted 4 images 1 year ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 1 year ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 1 year ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

janeaneisqueen posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

janeaneisqueen posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

janeaneisqueen posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

janeaneisqueen posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »