Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Marie Genevieve Wiedlin

Age: 66, born 20 May 1958

Country of origin: United States


Lists

29 votes
Celebrities Who Write Comic Books (30 items)
list by Jason
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Top 20 Female Artists (20 items)
list by CuriosityKitten
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 2 (80 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Jane Wiedlin Videos

Jane Wiedlin - Rush hour

58 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jane Wiedlin - Blue Kiss

54 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

13 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Description: Jane Marie Genevieve Wiedlin (born May 20, 1958) is an American musician, singer-songwriter, and actress. She is best known as the rhythm guitarist of the all-female New Wave band The Go-Go's. Jane Wiedlin was born in Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, Wisconsin. Her father, an oral surgeon, was born in Chicago, Illinois, and her mother was from Oconomowoc; they met at Marquette University in Milwaukee. Wiedlin spent her early childhood growing up in West Allis, a suburb of Milwaukee, Wisconsin. She is one of five children, with a sister and three brothers. When Jane was six, her father took a job with the United States Departme ... (more)
Tags: Guitarist (5), American (4), Brunette (4), Born 1958 (3), Musician (2), Rhythm Guitarist (2), Cute (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), King Of The Hill (1), Songwriter (1), Leggy (1), The Go-Go's (1), Mission Hill (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
Rating:
5.6
478 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched
Rating:
6.3
391 Watched
Rating:
7.9
360 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1451 Watched
2. Clue
Rating:
7
705 Watched
Rating:
7.2
678 Watched
Rating:
6.2
162 Watched
Rating:
5.6
96 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Fur (1990)
Rating:
10
1 want this
2. Rush Hour (2015)
Rating:
6
0 want this
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this




Update feed

Andyb2 voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 2 (80 person items)

" JANE MARIE GENEVIEVE WIEDLINBorn: 20 May 1958Grammies: 0 1Brits: 0 0Top 10s: 3 (0) 0 (0) *We Got the Beat (1981) - 2*Vacation (1982) - 8Rush (1989) - 9*with 'The Go-Go's'"


Fnord Prefect voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 41 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago