Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Roermer

Born: 30 October 1915 Died: 4 May 2009

Country of origin: United States


Lists

69 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
Beautiful Women (766 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
5 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
311 Watched
Rating:
7.2
76 Watched
Rating:
6.8
26 want to see
5. Dive Bomber (1941)
Rating:
6.1
24 Watched




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 month ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Beautiful Women (766 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
aprohor voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

xolmis voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

" Jane Roermer(1915-2009)"