Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bettejane Greer

Born: 9 September 1924 Died: 24 August 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

204 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
141 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
115 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
71 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (86 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Jane Greer Videos

Movie Legends - Jane Greer

49 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Jane Greer (September 9, 1924 – August 24, 2001) was an American film and television actress who was perhaps best known for her role as femme fatale Kathie Moffat in the 1947 film noir Out of the Past. Greer died of cancer at the age of 76 in 2001 and was interred in the Westwood Village Memorial Park Cemetery in Los Angeles. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1924 (3), American (2), Died 2001 (2), Female (2), Cute (1), Unparalleled (1), Actress (1), Beauty (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Amercan (1), Deceased (1), Femme Fatale (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Tv Actress (1), Twin Peaks (1), Film Noir (1), Died Aged 76 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1364 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
297 Watched
Rating:
6
76 Watched
Rating:
6.7
40 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 Watched
Rating:
7
23 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cutelioncub added this to a list 18 hours, 40 minutes ago
Henny voted for an image 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

milica voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

milica voted for an image 2 years ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

kathy voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Dark Shadows posted 3 images 2 years ago

kathy voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years ago

milica voted for an image 2 years ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 2 years ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 2 years ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 2 years ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »