Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jane Goldman

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Lauretta Anne Goldman

Age: 51, born 10 June 1970

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jonathan Ross


Lists

8 votes
born in year 1970 (99 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
thescriptlab's Top 10 British Screenwriters (12 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 3 months ago

Photos

8 votes

Jane Lauretta Anne Goldman is an English screenwriter, author, model and television presenter. Between 2003 and 2004 she fronted her own paranormal series, Jane Goldman Investigates, on the channel Living.
Tags: Screenwriter (9), Writer (8), English (7), British (5), Born 1970 (5), Voluptuous (4), Goddess (3), Leggy (3), Born In June (3), Stardust (3), Lovely (3), Sensual (3), Curvaceous (3), Awesome Bosom (3), Sultry (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3168 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2865 Watched
3. Stardust (2007)
Rating:
7.2
2214 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1514 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1083 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
Rating:
7.9
25 Watched
4. Richard & Judy (2001)
Rating:
4.4
29 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

gusanorl voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago