Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jayne Seymour Fonda

Age: 86, born 21 December 1937

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

311 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 40 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
231 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
164 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 22 comments

Jane Fonda Videos

Henry Fonda winning Best Actor

138 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Movie Legends - Jane Fonda

114 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

54 votes
51 votes
31 votes
30 votes
26 votes

Description: Jane Seymour Fonda is an American actress, activist, and former fashion model. Recognized as a film icon, Fonda is the recipient of various accolades including two Academy Awards, two British Academy Film Awards, seven Golden Globe Awards, a Primetime Emmy Award, the AFI Life Achievement Award, the Golden Lion Honorary Award, the Honorary Palme d'Or, and the Cecil B. DeMille Award. Born to socialite Frances Ford Seymour and actor Henry Fonda, Fonda made her acting debut with the 1960 Broadway play There Was a Little Girl, for which she received a nomination for the Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play, and made her ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monster-in-Law (2005)
Rating:
5.3
882 Watched
2. Barbarella (1968)
Rating:
6.5
481 Watched
3. The Butler (2013)
Rating:
6.9
371 Watched
4. Georgia Rule (2007)
Rating:
5.6
406 Watched
Rating:
7.2
258 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.5
1 own




Books

1. My Life So Far (2005)
Rating:
9.5
3 own
2. My Life So Far (2006)
Rating:
9
2 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6
2 want to see




Update feed

TrekMedic posted 3 images 4 days, 15 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 1 week ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (350 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข In the Cool of the Day (1963) : Dies of pneumonia. She is shown on her deathbed in the hospital, talking to Peter Finch. โ€ข Spirits of the Dead (1968) : Burned to death when she suicidally rides her horse into a blazing forest fire. We see her surrounded by flames as the story ends. โ€ข They Shoot Horses, Don't They? (1969) : Shot in the head, at her own request, by Michael Sarrazin outside the dance-hall. As she falls, we see her imagining herself dying in a grassy field, then the m"


sbrooks voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

8rob voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

roger67560 voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

8rob voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 month ago

gora2017 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

drugs voted for 12 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
The Lion King (1964) (15 movies items)

"Adult Nala!"


Agirl voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months ago
The Nice Guys (1996) (11 movies items)

"Judith Kuttner!"


Sirraz Mo voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 14 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 74 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

samira voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

davarm voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

dixiemama posted 21 images [View All] 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: December 21, 1939 (Age: 83) "


Campagnola posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 14 Next »