Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jamie Trevor Oliver

Age: 46, born 27 May 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Juliette Norton


Lists

95 votes
Poor Celebrity Kids... (39 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
61 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
40 votes
Cool in Plaid (87 items)
list by Tuana
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
The crazy names of celebrity babies (23 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
13 votes
Most Uniquely Odd Celebrity Baby Names (145 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Jamie Oliver Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: He is currently food editor for British GQ magazine and has a regular column with the Saturday Times Magazine. [2001] Also wrote a book "The Naked Chef" to accompany the series. Published by Penguin, it was number one on the bestseller list for more than 10 weeks. When he turned 16, he attended Westminster Catering College, where he completed his formal training. In 1999, Jamie was invited to 10 Downing Street to prepare a lunch for the British Prime Minister, Tony Blair, who was entertaining the Italian Prime Minister Massimo D'Alema. He lives in London with his wife, Juliet Oliver, and travels around Lond ... (more)
Tags: Cook (2), Cooking (1), British (1), UK (1), Non-fiction (1), Food (1), Easy (1), Cute (1), Male (1), 04 (1), Born 1975 (1), Has Ideas (1), Wants To Change Things (1), Born In 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
6.8
742 Watched
Rating:
5.6
568 Watched
Rating:
5.2
453 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
345 Watched
Rating:
7
14 want to see
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
10 own
Rating:
7.7
8 own
Rating:
8
7 own
Rating:
7
5 own




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
9 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jamie Trevor OliverBritish Chef & Restaurateur• English;• Cornish; "


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago