Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Franklin Hyneman

Age: 65, born 25 September 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eileen Walsh


Lists

213 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 32 comments
202 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years ago 47 comments
49 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
46 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
22 votes
Celebrities Who Look Like Animals (20 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Jamie Hyneman Videos

Baby Names and Romance Novels | MythBusters

26 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jamie Hyneman is a jack of all trades. Graduate in Russian language and literature from Indiana University, Animal Wrangler, Robot Builder, Toy Prototyper and holder of patent no. 6,458,008 for a remote control/stabilization device, Jamie is a truly well-rounded individual. Besides his time on Mythbusters, Jamie builds items for commercials including the 7-UP can-chucking machine and the Nike Roller-shoe. He also is the CEO of M5 Industries, his own personal shop that he bought when Colossal Industries went under. His shop does a lot of work in movies, television and commercials, as well as toy prototyping. M5 Industries is a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5640 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
3. MythBusters (2003)
Rating:
7.4
1712 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
Rating:
5.6
564 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.7
96 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Libra (168 person items)
AJJ added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (339 person items)

"September 25,1956 "


cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Male (59 person items)
Rylvan posted a video 5 years, 4 months ago