Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jamie Bamber

Stats

Birth Name: Jamie St John Bamber Griffith

Age: 49, born 3 April 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kerry Norton


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
British Actors (211 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
lovely smile (40 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 9 comments

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Trivia: Daughter Isla Elizabeth Angela Griffith born on June 12, 2003. His father, Ralph, is an American lawyer; mother, Elizabeth (Liz), is Northern Irish. Is from a family of 7 siblings: 5 brothers (one younger and 4 older half-brothers from his father's first marriage), 1 sister. Spoken languages: English, French, Italian Interests: Rugby, Golf, Horseback-riding, Skiing, Dancing, Rap-Music Spent his early school years in Paris and moved back to the UK at age 7. During his first degree studies of French and Italian literature he spent a year studying in Italy. After graduating he decided to go into acting ... (more)
Tags: English (2), British (2), Born In 1973 (2), Bsg (2), Born 1973 (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), April 3 (1), Born In April (1), Hornblower (1), Blue Eyes (1), Beard (1), Aries (1), Blond (1), Actor (1), U (1), Married (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1751 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1322 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1237 Watched
5. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1001 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 want to see




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

matt added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago