Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William James Remar

Age: 70, born 31 December 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Atsuko Remar


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 1 month ago
22 votes
Important Characters of Vampire Diaries (spoilers) (33 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
The "Dexter" Cast (18 items)
list by Maary
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Cast Of The Vampire Diaries (65 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
21 votes
Sex And The City - The Men (14 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: William James Remar (born December 31, 1953), known professionally as James Remar, is an American actor and voice actor. He played the on-off tycoon boyfriend of Kim Cattrall's character in Sex and the City, Ajax in The Warriors, homicidal maniac Albert Ganz in the 1982 thriller 48 Hrs., gangster Dutch Schultz in The Cotton Club, Lord Raiden in Mortal Kombat: Annihilation, Giuseppe Salvatore in The Vampire Diaries, Jack Duff in Miracle on 34th Street and Harry Morgan in Dexter. Since 2009, he has done voiceover work in ads for Lexus luxury cars. Remar was born in Boston, Massachusetts, the son of S. Roy Remar, an attorney, wh ... (more)
Tags: Actor (21), American (3), Born 1953 (3), Hot (2), White (2), Male (2), Dexter (2), Beautiful (1), Beard (1), Blue Eyes (1), Harry Morgan (1), Daddy (1), I Would Do Him (1), Born In December (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ratatouille (2007)
Rating:
7.5
4499 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2947 Watched
Rating:
8
2536 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2081 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1906 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3002 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2182 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Django Unchained (2012)2- Ratatouille (2007)3- Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (2019)4- X-Men: First Class (2011)5- Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)"


cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
SanyoMute voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
hsallinen added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Judge Dredd The Quest The Phantom"