Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Andrew Eric Phelps

Age: 36, born 25 February 1986

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Annika Ostle


Lists

123 votes
Young Actors... (63 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 27 comments
120 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 12 comments

James Phelps Videos



Photos

9 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Trivia: Twin brother of Oliver Phelps. Grew up in Sutton Coldfield (outside of Birmingham), England. His favorite bands include Foo Fighters, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Bon Jovi, Eagles, Queen, and R & B, Feeder, Guns 'N' Roses, Coldplay, AC/DC, Metallica, the Beatles, Led Zeppelin, Muse, Green Day and Velvet Revolver. Favorite TV shows include "The Simpsons" (1989), "Futurama" (1999), "British Men Behaving Badly" (1992), and "Family Guy" (1999). Is 13 minutes younger then brother Oliver Phelps. Has 2 border collies (Ewen & Rupert), and gold fishes. His parents are ... (more)
Tags: Harry Potter (7), British (6), Identical Twin (5), Actor (5), Male (4), English (3), Twin (3), Birmingham (2), European (2), Pisces (2), Born 1986 (2), Editei (2), Hp (1), 1986 (1), Tall (1), Born In 1986 (1), Twitter (1), Fenruary (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6833 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6525 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6513 Watched
Rating:
7
6421 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5321 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
2. Silent Witness (1996)
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)3- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)4- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)5- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)"


bigstinkykitty posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Fred Weasley in "Harry Potter.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2016."


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago