Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Wesley Marsters

Age: 61, born 20 August 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

119 votes
Bad Guys I shouldn't Love but Do (15 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 18 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 31 comments
80 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments

James Marsters Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: James graduated from Davis High School and attended Juilliard, the Pacific Conservatory of the Performing Arts, and the American Conservatory Theatre. After spending ten years doing stage work he finally moved to L.A. to pursue a career in film and television. After appearing in several guest roles he finally got his big break as Spike in Buffy, cazavampiros (1997). Originally the character was suppose to be killed after a few episodes but Spike became so popular that he became a regular on the show. After the show ended he appeared as Spike in the spin-off Ángel (1999) and in several movies. James is also a talented musician; ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), Spike (9), Buffy (8), American (6), Born 1962 (5), Interesting (5), Cool (5), Smallville (5), Phenomenal (4), Amazing (4), August 20 (4), Born In August (4), Male (4), Nice (3), Stunning (3), Great (3), Fantastic (3), Fabulous (2), Piccolo (2), Outrageous (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
4. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1422 Watched
5. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
825 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. P.S. I Love You (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1805 Watched
Rating:
2.8
764 Watched
Rating:
5.5
675 Watched
Rating:
6.8
182 Watched
Rating:
4.6
21 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
2 want this




Books




TV directed by

1 want to see




TV written by

1 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
RevelationEques posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"James Wesley MarstersAmerican Actor, Musician & Comic Book Writer• English;• Irish;• German;• French;• Scottish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Grand Theft Auto V Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Lazlow!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Leo (199 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years ago
Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Stella voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 5 months ago