Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Marshall

Stats

Birth Name: James David Greenblatt

Age: 53, born 2 January 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Renee Allman


Photos


Description: James Marshall was born James David Greenblatt in Queens, New York, USA, to Charlotte (Bullard), a dancer, and William R. Greenblatt, a producer and director. His father is of Ashkenazi Jewish descent and his mother has English and Irish ancestry. James grew up in Bergen County New Jersey. At the age of fifteen he moved with his family to the Los Angeles area where he attended Santa Monica High School. Once high school was over, James attended acting classes and struggled to break into Hollywood. His father offered to help James, but he didn't want to take the nepotism route. Coming from a family of entertainers (his mother a ... (more)
Tags: Fire Walk With Me (1), Twin Peaks (1), Actor (1), Born 1967 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1385 Watched
3. Growing Pains (1985)
Rating:
5.9
415 Watched
Rating:
8.6
135 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Few Good Men (1992)
Rating:
7
1534 Watched
Rating:
7.2
767 Watched
Rating:
8.2
411 Watched
4. High Crimes (2002)
Rating:
5.9
338 Watched
Rating:
4.7
117 Watched