Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Martin Lafferty

Age: 36, born 25 July 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alexandra Park


Lists

166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
137 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
80 votes
My (Celebrity) Class (26 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
for the ladies (306 items)
list by emilia
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

James Lafferty Videos

One Tree Hill - CW Connect - James Lafferty

41 Views

Added 8 years ago


James Lafferty Brings "OTH" Nostalgia

35 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Born on July 25th, 1985 in Hemet California, James Martin Lafferty was already destined to be a star. James was born and raised in Hemet, California until he was 16 years old, which was about when he was signed to do the CW teen drama series, One Tree Hill. His parents, Angie and Jeff Lafferty who owns a local business in Hemet, have already been encouraging him and his brother, Stuart Lafferty to act as a hobby. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
927 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
3. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.3
183 Watched
Rating:
8.1
175 Watched
5. Once and Again (1999)
Rating:
6.3
119 Watched




TV directed by

1. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
927 Watched
2. The Royals (2015)
Rating:
7.9
44 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Oculus (2014)
Rating:
6.2
343 Watched
2. S Darko (2009)
Rating:
4.5
179 Watched
Rating:
7.3
37 Watched
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
Rating:
4.8
11 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

lovenatcholove posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"James Martin LaffertyAmerican Actor, Director & Producer• Irish;• English;• German;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Mexican; "


BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Leo (179 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
matt posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

matt voted for 5 images 5 years, 2 months ago