Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Gregory

Born: 23 December 1911 Died: 16 September 2002

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ann Miltner


Lists

3 votes
Famous Guest Stars; The Big Valley (77 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Faces; Hogan's Heroes Edition (44 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

James Gregory was an American character actor known for his deep, gravelly voice and playing brash roles such as the McCarthy-like Sen. John Iselin in "The Manchurian Candidate" (1962), the audacious General Ursus in "Beneath the Planet of the Apes" (1970), and crusty Inspector Frank Luger in the television sitcom "Barney Miller" (1975โ€“1982). He served in the Pacific Theater of World War II in both the Navy and the Marine Corps.
Tags: Actor (3), American (2), Died 2002 (2), Born 1911 (2), US Navy (1), World War II Veteran (1), USN (1), Television Actor (1), Died Aged 90 (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Television (1), USMC (1), Navy (1), Veteran (1), Male (1), Marine (1), Military (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
7.3
654 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
466 Watched
Rating:
5.9
343 Watched
3. The Naked City (1948)
Rating:
7.5
104 Watched
Rating:
7.4
103 Watched
Rating:
7.4
47 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 73 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 51 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)