Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Richard Gammon

Born: 20 April 1940 Died: 16 July 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Presidents of the United States in fiction (19 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1940 (2), Died 2010 (2), American (1), Actor (1), Died Aged 70 (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4455 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2377 Watched
3. The Iron Giant (1999)
Rating:
7.6
1871 Watched
4. Cold Mountain (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1583 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1099 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
2. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1268 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
625 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
5. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
193 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"The Country Bears Made in Heaven "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Lawrence Kasdan (72 person items)

"I Love You to Death"