Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Fox

Age: 84, born 19 May 1939

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Elizabeth Piper


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (360 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Born in the 1930's - Britain's Golden Generation o (35 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sir James Fox, OBE (born William Fox; 19 May 1939) is an English actor. James Fox is the second of three sons, born to the theatrical agent Robin Fox and his actress wife Angela Worthington - aka Angela Fox. His brothers are the actor Edward Fox and the producer Robert Fox. He started acting as a child actor and used his real name, until he reached his early 20s. He trained at the Central School of Speech and Drama. He left for nine years from 1970 to 1979 to pursue Christian vocational work. His niece is the actress Emilia Fox and he has a half-brother to the actor Daniel Chatto. From his marriage to Mary Piper, he has four ... (more)
Tags: British (4), Male (3), Born 1939 (2), English (1), Military (1), Army (1), Soldier (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), Infantry (1), British Army (1), 06 (1), Famous Sibling (1), British Military (1), Still Living (1), Born May 19 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
7308 Watched
2. Sherlock Holmes (2009)
Rating:
7.3
3752 Watched
Rating:
6.6
790 Watched
Rating:
5.5
607 Watched
Rating:
7.4
425 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
688 Watched
Rating:
8.3
509 Watched
3. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
306 Watched
4. Utopia (2013)
Rating:
8
105 Watched
Rating:
7.3
149 Watched




Books

2. Life (2011)
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

gpink posted a comment 7 years, 5 months ago



My name is Nicole, please contact me via my email address (sgtnicole8@hotmail.com) i have something very important to share with you.

Plz write direct to my Email (sgtnicole8 ร  hot mail . com)”