Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Earl Jones

Age: 90, born 17 January 1931

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cecilia Hart


Lists

193 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 48 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
102 votes
Famous People Who Stutter (23 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
95 votes
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 items)
list by JMan616
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 13 comments

James Earl Jones Videos

Sesame Street James Earl Jones Alphabet

75 Views

Added 6 years ago


James Earl Jones On Playing Darth Vader

29 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

James Earl Jones is an American actor. Since his Broadway debut in 1957, Jones has spent more than five decades as "one of America's most distinguished and versatile actors" and has been termed "one of the greatest actors in American history."
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lion King (1994)
Rating:
7.9
7344 Watched
Rating:
7.9
6058 Watched
Rating:
8.1
5616 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5173 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5204 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5632 Watched
2. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4219 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3112 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2215 Watched
5. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1781 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




Books




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Evil Emperor Zurg!"


omnivorousrex added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (57 person items)

" Darth Vader Movies : - Star Wars (1977) - Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) - Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) - Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) - Rogue One (2016) - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)"


Kandi voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Dark Knight Rises (1992) (12 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Thanos!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Mufasa!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Thanos!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
A Christmas Carol (1989) (16 movies items)

"Ghost of Christmas Future!"


browser posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
The Lion King (1980's) (15 movies items)

"Mufasa!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"The Martian Manhunter!"


JMan616 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 characters items)

"Darth Vader & The Witch-King Each is a powerful warrior who was once a man of high-standing (a Jedi Knight/a lord of men) who would come under the influence of the dark lord. (Darth Sidious/Sauron) Seduced by the promise of power he'd allow himself to be open to the forces of darkness but it would come at the cost of humanity. Leading him into becoming something less than human, something twisted and evil. (a cyborg/a wraith) He'd become the deadliest of the enemy's servants and utterly a "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
RGT voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"He is 86"


cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Django Unchained (1992) (6 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Darth Vader!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
SwtChaos posted a image 5 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
browser posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago