Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Edward Duval

Age: 51, born 10 September 1972

Country of origin: United States


Lists

110 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 29 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
40 votes
beautiful men of small eyes ~ lovely eyes (12 items)
list by Nusch
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
8 votes
Favorite actors & actresses (95 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
favorite actors (239 items)
list by Salรฒ
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Detroit, Michigan in 1972. He moved to Los Angeles, California in 1974 where his sister Terry Duval (his only sibling) was born. He attended Gladstone High School in Covina, California from 1986 to 1989 as well attending Mira Costa High School in Manhattan Beach, and Fair Valley in Covina. Although he was trained as a classical pianist as a child he eventually moved to the guitar. He used to play for "Antoneus Maximus & The Nuthouze Band" who had been playing gigs at local venues in Los Angeles. 2004 saw them working on their 1st album which included guest appearances by such luminaries as 'Apl.de.Ap', 'DjM ... (more)
Tags: Male (4), Actor (4), American (2), Teen Actor (2), Cute (1), Yoga (1), Independence Day (1), Brunette (1), Born 1972 (1), Brown Eyes (1), SLC Punk! (1), Born In 1972 (1), Black Hair (1), Born In September (1), Teaches Yoga (1), Hatha Yoga (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
5135 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4944 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2638 Watched
4. Go
Rating:
6.8
486 Watched
5. May
Rating:
6.7
406 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
413 Watched
Rating:
7.3
302 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago