Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Francis Cagney

Born: 17 July 1899 Died: 30 March 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Frances Cagney


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years ago 66 comments
156 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
109 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 13 comments
102 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

James Cagney Videos

James Cagney smashes a grapefruit into Mae Clarke's face

48 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


James Cagney shows Mae Clarke the door

42 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


James Cagney 1931 Interview

86 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born: New York City, New York, USA. Spouse: Frances Willard "Billie" Vernon, dancer (September 28 1922-March 30 1986, his death) - 2 children Children: son, James Cagney Jr. (adopted: 1941) and daughter, Cathleen "Casey" Cagney (adopted) Died: Stanfordville, New York, USA. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zelig (1983)
Rating:
7.7
493 Watched
2. Angela's Ashes (2000)
Rating:
7.2
249 Watched
3. White Heat (1949)
Rating:
8
296 Watched
Rating:
7.8
239 Watched
Rating:
7.5
250 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
Rating:
9.1
26 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
3 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

samira added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000010/"


giannicorso73 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

โ™ฅMรกrcia Alice โ™ก voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

karlosos posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Marvelous 30's Classic Cars (15 cars items)

" 1932 Ford Highboy Convertible "


Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Magnificent 30's Classy Gangster Cars (14 cars items)

" 1930 Cadillac V16 Sedan "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 1950 Winners (My Version) (26 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: James Cagney, White Heat! Nominees: Broderick Crawford - All the King's Men Gregory Peck - Twelve O'Clock High Richard Todd - The Hasty Heart John Wayne - Sands of Iwo Jima"