Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Broderick

Stats

Birth Name: James Joseph Broderick III

Born: 7 March 1927 Died: 1 November 1982

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia Biow


Lists

8 votes
Show Business Families (53 items)
list by Yovita
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Charlestown, New Hampshire, USA. Father: James Joseph Broderick Jr. Mother: Mary Elizabeth Martindale Spouse: Patricia Biow, playwright, actress and painter (? - 1 November 1982, his death) - 3 children Children: son, Matthew Broderick, actor (born: 21 March 1962), daughters, Janet Broderick Kraft, Episcopalian priest and Martha Broderick An American actor and director who is probanly best known for his role as Doug Lawrence in the TV series 'Family' (1976-1980), receiving an Emmy Award nomination for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series in 1978. His notable film roles include the father figure of a N ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
807 Watched
Rating:
6
202 Watched
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched
Rating:
8.2
25 Watched
Rating:
8.4
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1342 Watched
Rating:
6.3
43 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8.4
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen