Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Adam Belushi

Age: 68, born 15 June 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Sloan


Lists

60 votes
same faces (34 items)
list by DORA
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
43 votes
Some music performed by actors I like (12 items)
list by Villiana
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
Look-A-Likes (105 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
People that actually annoy me (13 items)
list by RJ4
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 12 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: James Belushi was born June 15, 1954, in Chicago. The third of four children - his brother was John Belushi - he grew up in Wheaton, Illinois. A high school teacher, impressed by his improvisational skills while giving speeches, convinced him to to be in a school play. After that, he joined the school's drama club. Today, if asked why he got involved in acting, he will jokingly say, "Because of girls. In the drama club, there were about 20 girls and six guys. And the same thing with choir - more girls!". He attended the College of DuPage and Southern Illinois University, where he graduated with a degree in Speech and T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1878 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
3. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched
4. Hey Arnold! (1996)
Rating:
7.2
1253 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1489 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1360 Watched
Rating:
7
996 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1003 Watched
5. Trading Places (1983)
Rating:
7
1014 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.8
471 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
6 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

kujetu added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

yellowhair posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
johanlefourbe added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Woody Allen's movies : an All-star cast (169 person items)

" 'Wonder Wheel' (2017) "


Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Askushi posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago