Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Age: 38, born 19 December 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

550 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 96 comments
458 votes
Extreme Body Modification (49 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 51 comments
378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 64 comments
291 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 106 comments
252 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 46 comments

Jake Gyllenhaal Videos

Jake Gyllenhaal is hitting on girls

385 Views, 4 votes

Added 8 years ago


The Shoes - Time to Dance (Official Video)

184 Views, 3 votes

Added 6 years ago


Jake Gyllenhaal Eats a Worm on Man Vs. Wild - bear grylls

175 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

28 votes
28 votes
23 votes
23 votes
18 votes

Description: Jacob Benjamin "Jake" Gyllenhaal (born December 19, 1980) is an American actor. Gyllenhaal was born in Los Angeles, California, the son of director Stephen Gyllenhaal and screenwriter Naomi Foner. His father is of mostly Swedish and English descent, and his mother is Jewish; Jake considers himself Jewish by religion. Gyllenhaal began acting at age ten. He has appeared in diverse roles since his first lead role in 1999's October Sky, followed by the 2001 indie cult hit Donnie Darko, in which he played a psychologically troubled teen and onscreen brother to his real-life sister, actress Maggie Gyllenhaal. In the 2004 sci ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), American (24), Jewish (16), Jew (15), Male (14), Hebrew (14), Handsome (12), Cute (12), Hot (11), Talented (11), Born 1980 (10), Sexy (9), Donnie Darko (9), Brokeback Mountain (9), Blue Eyes (8), Stunning (7), Adorable (7), Great (7), Cool (6), Great Smile (5)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5020 Watched
Rating:
6
4507 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3749 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2754 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1737 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
6.8
849 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Sergio Georgini added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
The Centurions Power Extreme Movie Fancast (9 movies items)

"as Max Ray -Sea Operations Commander "


DuckNation posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 3 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 months ago

Fiery vick added this to a list 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (24 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Arizona posted 39 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 38 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 69 images [View All] 4 months ago

Arizona posted 41 images [View All] 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Con Air Dream Cast (15 movies items)
Brandon Carreon added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Actores Favoritos (44 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (141 person items)

"1 Nomination2006: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Brokeback Mountain'"


Exclusive added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)

" http://www.listal.com/list/my-favorite-actors-jake-gyllenhaal "


iknowthat posted 13 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

iknowthat voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

MovieCriticGamer voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Jay added this to a list 11 months ago
Favorite People (39 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 1 year ago
Database (410 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Justice League Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Bruce Wayne/Batman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Batman vs. Superman Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Bruce Wayne/Batman!"


Rah added this to a list 1 year ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
europeanactors added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Batman Dream Cast (41 movies items)

"Bruce Wayne/Batman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play The Joker (10 movies items)

"#8: Jake Gyllenhaal!"


Gollum posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Gollum posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Gollum posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"i love this pic ..can't post [ on my own collection it was from B.Mtn.]"


chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »