Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jaimie Lauren Tarbush

Age: 40, born 12 March 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 5 days, 14 hours ago 47 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 14 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
129 votes
Kick ass Females (41 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 30 comments

Jaimie Alexander Videos

Jaimie Alexander Matt Dallas

616 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


Jaimie Alexander 'Thor' Interview

113 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

93 votes
64 votes
59 votes
57 votes
49 votes

Description: American actress known for portraying Jessi on the TV series Kyle XY and Sif in the 2011 superhero film Thor, its 2013 sequel, Thor: The Dark World, and Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. She currently stars in the NBC series Blindspot. Trivia: Was on her High School wrestling team. Had a body double for the steamier scenes in Rest Stop (2006) (V). Was raised in Grapevine, Texas. Her career was launched in 2003 when she was cast in the leading role of Hanna Thompson in the low-budget award-winning film The Other Side (2006/I). According to the DVD commentary, she was originally at the audition to help out by reading again ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), American (15), Beautiful (12), Hot (11), Female (9), Born 1984 (8), Brunette (8), Thor (7), Female Perfection (5), Tall (5), Green Eyes (5), Gorgeous (5), Born In 1984 (4), Cute (4), White (3), 1984 (3), Pretty (3), Born March 1984 (2), Born In March (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1697 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
Rating:
7.9
693 Watched
4. Kyle XY (2006)
Rating:
6.5
508 Watched
Rating:
7.4
420 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3129 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1585 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1156 Watched
4. The Last Stand (2013)
Rating:
6.2
439 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 16 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (261 person items)

"1 image"


Kev64 added this to a list 5 days, 14 hours ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Maudea96 added this to a list 6 days, 22 hours ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


footsmell3 posted a image 6 days, 22 hours ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

osho81 voted for 18 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

osho81 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Mlle Henny voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

parryj voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 month ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 1 month ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
rasputin68 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 2 months ago

Muttley voted for 14 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

carlosam voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

carlosam voted for 3 images 3 months ago

isabey voted for 2 images 3 months ago

frostmetal voted for 58 images [View All] 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 months ago

envisio voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Jason posted 25 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 4 months ago

yawning voted for an image 5 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 16 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

carlosam voted for 65 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

joshmiller voted for an image 6 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 17 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

oriolu voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago
carlosam voted for 56 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Helldiv3r added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
XX (199 beauty items)
ebern voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 24 Next »