Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jaime Federico Said Camil Saldanha da Gama

Age: 49, born 22 July 1973

Born and residing in: Mexico

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heidi Balvanera


Lists

24 votes
Sexiest Men (650 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Televisa presenta: Latino actors I used to love (13 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Best Bromances in TV Shows (POLL) (43 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (291 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Critics' Choice Movie/TV Awards 2016 (104 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Jaime Camil Videos

TRAILER COMPLETO DE LOS EXITOSOS PEREZ

140 Views

Added 12 years ago


Jaime cantando em MDET

93 Views

Added 12 years ago


La Fea Mas Bella

86 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jaime Camil (born 22 July 1973) is a Mexican actor, singer and host. Camil was born in Mexico City, the son of Jaime Camil Garza, a successful Mexican businessman of Egyptian descent, and Cecilia Saldaña da Gama, a Brazilian singer. He earned a license in business administration from Universidad Anáhuac; studied acting in New York, Los Angeles, and Mexico; and took classical opera training in Italy. He started his career in 1993 as a radio commentator on Radioactivo 98.5. In 1995, he made his small-screen debut as a host in El show de Jaime Camil. He continued as a host in TV Azteca's Qué nochecita con Jaime Camil (1996 ... (more)
Tags: Mexican (2), Stupid (1), Spanish (1), Latino (1), Actor (1), Idiot (1), Handsome (1), Good Looking (1), Moron (1), Born In 1973 (1), Jane The Virgin (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
389 Watched
Rating:
5.6
403 Watched
Rating:
6.9
95 Watched
4. Jane the Virgin (2014)
Rating:
7.1
90 Watched
Rating:
8.4
87 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coco (2017)
Rating:
7.4
678 Watched
Rating:
5.9
469 Watched
Rating:
5.2
185 Watched
Rating:
5.5
124 Watched
5. Kimi
Rating:
6.1
44 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

victoriaeliana 1 year, 3 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Men (650 person items)
Rachel 3 years, 1 month ago
bluemelody 3 years, 9 months ago
Veilor 4 years, 2 months ago
wisecracker 4 years, 8 months ago
angy91 4 years, 11 months ago
Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
tocayo 6 years, 1 month ago
Thais Merlussi 6 years, 4 months ago