Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kristianna Jessa Wong

Age: 35, born 11 May 1985

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

222 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1756 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
29 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
28 votes
Babes of CBS 2015-16 Season (55 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
25 votes
Babes of CBS 2016-17 TV Season (63 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
23 votes
The Most Badass Female Characters on TV (POLL) (64 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years ago 13 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Jadyn Wong was born Kristianna Jessa Wong on May 11, 1985 in Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada. She is an actress, known for Scorpion (2014-), Debug (2014) and Cassopolis (2012). Wong made her professional acting debut in the Emmy Award-winning and Golden Globe-nominated miniseries, Broken Trail (AMC), starring Academy Award winner Robert Duvall. For the role of ‘Ghee Moon’, she was handpicked by Duvall after hundreds of actresses were auditioned across North America. Wong relocated to Vancouver to study acting, and also completed her then, deferred degree. She graduated from the University of British Columbia with a Co ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (3), Scorpion (2), Asian (2), Taurus (1), 1985 (1), Actress (1), So Cute (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost Girl (2010)
Rating:
7.7
228 Watched
2. Caprica (2010)
Rating:
6.9
178 Watched
3. Rookie Blue (2010)
Rating:
7.1
104 Watched
4. Being Erica (2009)
Rating:
7.5
102 Watched
5. Scorpion (2014)
Rating:
7.4
95 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cosmopolis (2012)
Rating:
5.7
374 Watched
Rating:
2.5
28 Watched
3. Debug (2015)
Rating:
5
7 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

Michael St Claire voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

donpa voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ted2 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

logymw added this to a list 10 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1249 person items)
joseph voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dave voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

george posted a comment on this image 3 years, 8 months ago

"beautiful woman"


george voted for 5 images 3 years, 8 months ago

leukerdbe added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
police to die for (39 movies items)
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Semperfitlc voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Semperfitlc voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Dave posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago