Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jade Nicole Ramsey

Age: 31, born 10 February 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

276 votes
young actresses (1020 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
180 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2452 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 7 years ago 23 comments
37 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 5 years ago 3 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Hottest Women You May Not Know About (#77) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jade Nicole Ramsey (born 10 February 1988) is an English actress, born in Bournemouth, Dorset. She is best known for her role as Patricia Williamson in House of Anubis. Ramsey has an identical twin sister, Nikita. Ramsey appeared in Movie Mob where she and her sister appeared as the "Brit Twins". She also co-starred as Jean on the Chick Comedy show, "Twinny Somethings," with her twin sister Nikita Ramsey. Her first professional acting job was X-Men 2 as twin X-Kid. Ramsey is currently starring in the Nickelodeon show, House of Anubis, as Patricia Williamson which she has appeared up to and inclusive, the t ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), British (1), English (1), Brunette (1), Twin (1), Born In 1988 (1), Born 1998 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
4583 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1887 Watched
Rating:
5.6
919 Watched
4. Vanity Fair (2004)
Rating:
6
421 Watched
Rating:
4.9
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
847 Watched
Rating:
5.2
50 Watched
Rating:
5.3
38 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

"with nikita ramsey"


joseph voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago