Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Winifred Jacqueline Fraser Bisset

Age: 79, born 13 September 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

134 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
116 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
76 votes
PHOTOS | Helmut Newton (33 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piñata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Jacqueline Bisset Videos

Movie Legends - Jacqueline Bisset (Reprise)

464 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Jacqueline Bisset

205 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

24 votes
20 votes
18 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Jacqueline Bisset [born: Winifred Jacqueline Fraser Bisset on September 13, 1944 in Weybridge, Surrey, England] is an actress. In 2010, she received one of France's highest honors, the Légion d'honneur. Bisset began her film career in 1965 and first came to prominence in 1968, starring opposite Frank Sinatra in The Detective and Steve McQueen in Bullitt, and received a most promising newcomer Golden Globe nomination for The Sweet Ride. In the 1970s, she appeared in François Truffaut's Day for Night (1973) which won the Academy Award for Best Foreign Language Film, Murder on the Orient Express (1974), opposite Nick Nolte in The ... (more)
Tags: British (7), Born 1944 (6), Beautiful (5), Actress (4), Brunette (3), Charming (3), Stunning (3), Female (3), Hot (3), Lovely (2), Gorgeous (2), European (2), Lead Actress (1), Smoker (1), English (1), Green Eyes (1), UK (1), Real Name Winnifred (1), Supporting Actress (1), Sultry (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
2. Hey Arnold! (1996)
Rating:
7.3
1272 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
4. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Domino (2005)
Rating:
5.9
929 Watched
Rating:
6.9
519 Watched
3. Bullitt (1968)
Rating:
7.5
523 Watched
4. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.4
314 Watched
5. Day for Night (1973)
Rating:
7.9
269 Watched




Update feed

romis18 voted for 31 images [View All] 1 week ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
parryj voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Storvirk voted for 41 images [View All] 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

misterm voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

sirrazmo voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

gwadran voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 13 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Darknight voted for 2 images 6 months ago

romison18 voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

heraldofwolves voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

usafsg voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

pypy voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

pypy voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

dm45244 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 30 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 10 months ago

ukya voted for an image 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »