Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jack Leroy Wilson Jr.

Born: 9 June 1934 Died: 21 January 1984


Lists

81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1495 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
43 votes
Favorite American Male Singers (30 items)
list by kathy
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
36 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
35 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 11 years ago 4 comments

Jackie Wilson Videos

Jackie Wilson performing Higher And Higher

18 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
2. Soul Train (1971)
Rating:
8
26 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched
Rating:
9.2
4 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
16 Watched
4. Go, Johnny, Go! (1959)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1495 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1987PERFORMERSJACKIE WILSONโ— R&B โ— SOUL โ— POP โ— ROCK AND ROLL โ— DOO-WOP โ—JACK LEROY WILSON JR. Born: 9 June 1934 Died: 21 January 1984KEY SONGSLonely Teardrops (1958)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher and Higher (1967)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'"


gabbanagirl posted 32 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

gabbanagirl posted 13 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

fullfathom voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
argentango 1 year, 5 months ago
Khiarahana posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 10 months ago
Whidonna added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Classic Voices (17 person items)
Khiarahana added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Khiarahana added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Singers with the enemy (16 person items)
burnodo voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Khiarahana posted 42 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Khiarahana posted 27 images [View All] 3 years ago

shaky 3 years, 1 month ago
burnodo voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Khiarahana posted 19 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Khiarahana posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Khiarahana posted 15 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

scarlet24 3 years, 10 months ago
Khiarahana posted 18 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels 4 years, 11 months ago
rollcallaction 5 years ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)