Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jackie Collins

Stats

Birth Name: Jacqueline Jill Collins

Born: 4 October 1937 Died: 19 September 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
53 votes
Sister Sister (73 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (151 items)
list by rose77
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Author (1), Novelist (1), Born 1937 (1), Died 2015 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
12 want to see
3. Room 43 (1958)
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
5 want this
2. Thrill! (1998)
Rating:
8.7
1 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Stud (1978)
Rating:
4.4
5 Watched
2. The Bitch (1979)
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hollywood Wives (1985)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

AJJ added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (206 person items)

"October 4, 1937 "


Campagnola posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 7 years ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years ago