Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Albert Riley Jr

Born: 30 December 1935 Died: 19 August 2016

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ginger Lawrence-Riley


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1223 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Directed by Paul Thomas Anderson (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John Albert "Jack" Riley Jr. (December 30, 1935 โ€“ August 19, 2016) was an American actor and writer. He was known for playing Elliot Carlin on The Bob Newhart Show and for voicing Stu Pickles in the Rugrats franchise.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5288 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2612 Watched
3. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2337 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1666 Watched
5. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1660 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Boogie Nights (1997)
Rating:
7.5
1640 Watched
2. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1765 Watched
3. The Player (1992)
Rating:
7.4
443 Watched
Rating:
5.8
589 Watched
Rating:
6.7
440 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1223 person items)
SA-512 posted 18 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: August 19, 2016 (Age: 80) Cause of death: Pneumonia Claim to fame: American Actor"


Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago