Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jack Reynor

Age: 32, born 23 January 1992

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Ireland

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Madeline Mulqueen


Lists

31 votes
They were contenders for these roles (500 items)
list by cudion
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
27 votes
born in year 1992 (269 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (674 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Hollywood's Next Wave by Vanity Fair (20 items)
list by Surey
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
9 votes
Sundance Film Festival 2016 (152 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

His love of acting began on the set of 'Country' directed by Kevin Liddy, in 1999. Between 2004 and 2010 he attended Belvedere College SJ in Dublin, where he performed on stage in numerous productions. In early 2010 Jack was cast in Kirsten Sheridan's 'Dollhouse' which debuted at Berlinale 2012. In late 2011 he played the title role in Lenny Abrahamson's highly anticipated 'What Richard Did'. Jack is currently based in Dublin.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
600 Watched
Rating:
6.9
421 Watched
3. Sing Street (2016)
Rating:
7.7
239 Watched
4. Macbeth (2015)
Rating:
6.9
187 Watched
5. Delivery Man (2013)
Rating:
5.9
233 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
4. Electric Dreams (2017)
Rating:
7.1
43 Watched
5. The Talk (2010)
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Constangreen 1 year, 2 months ago
Constangreen added this to list 1 year, 3 months ago
Constangreen added this to list 1 year, 3 months ago
Constangreen added this to list 1 year, 4 months ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2019 (Male) (25 person items)

" Christian - Midsommar "I think I ate one of her pubic hairs." "


henrik4075 1 year, 4 months ago
Constangreen added this to list 1 year, 6 months ago
alea posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (34 person items)
blackjack9 1 year, 7 months ago
boogiepop1989 2 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Jack Reynor & Madeline Mulqueen โ™ฅ Together since 2012. "


itscananarsln 3 years ago
alea posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

DrLoomis added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Collection (2069 dvds items)
Exclusive 4 years, 8 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
cudion added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Magdalena 6 years, 3 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Men (674 person items)
Rachel 6 years, 5 months ago
MUZE 6 years, 9 months ago
Olympic Britannic 6 years, 11 months ago
Merlino 7 years, 6 months ago
milagenovez 7 years, 9 months ago