Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John J. McGee

Age: 75, born 2 February 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stephanie McGee


Lists

15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Favorite Movie Characters of 2010 (132 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Famous People Born in 1949 (24 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1949 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jack McGee (born February 2, 1949) is an American television and film character actor. He has appeared in over 100 films and television series. McGee is perhaps best known as Chief Jerry Reilly on the television series Rescue Me. He was a regular cast member on the FX series for three seasons. In 2010, he co-starred as Hickey on the Spike TV comedy series Players. McGee was born in the South Bronx, New York, the youngest of eight children. He attended Cardinal Hayes High School in the Bronx,where he was class president and also played on the Football team, and appeared as a member of the background harmony in The Young Ras ... (more)
Tags: Twin Peaks (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
Rating:
7
2246 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2824 Watched
2. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2137 Watched
3. Basic Instinct (1992)
Rating:
6.3
1826 Watched
4. TRON: Legacy (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1699 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1433 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted 88 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)