Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jack Klugman

Stats

Birth Name: Jacob Joachim Klugman

Born: 27 April 1922 Died: 24 December 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brett Somers


Lists

51 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2012 was the last (38 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (151 items)
list by rose77
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors Death (63 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jack Klugman was an American actor of stage, film and television. His most notable work included "12 Angry Men" (1957), in which he played Juror #5, several appearances on "The Twilight Zone" (1959), Oscar Madison in the Broadway play "The Odd Couple", a role in which he reprised in the highly successful 1970 TV adaptation, and the title role in "Quincy, M.E." (1976). Klugman also served in the United States Army during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
839 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
8
273 Watched
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
2078 Watched
2. Marty (1955)
Rating:
7.9
184 Watched
Rating:
7.9
116 Watched
4. Dear God (1996)
Rating:
5.9
40 Watched
5. The Detective (1968)
Rating:
6.4
30 Watched




TV written by

1. Quincy M.E. (1976)
Rating:
7
75 Watched




Music




TV directed by

Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 16 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 27 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago