Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jace Alexander

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Edward Alexander

Age: 58, born 7 April 1964

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maddie Corman


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jace Alexander was born on April 7, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA as Jason Edward Alexander. He is a director and producer, known for Ley y orden (1990), Rescue Me (2004) and Carry Me Home (2004). He has been married to Maddie Corman since September 6, 1998. They have three children. Father is founder and former director of The Living Stage, Robert Alexander. Step-father is director Edwin Sherin. Originated the role of Lee Harvey Oswald in Stephen Sondheim's musical, "Assassins" (1990). Son of actress Jane Alexander. Attended The Field School in Washington, D.C., and NYU. Attended AFI in '92-'94. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4244 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2731 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1461 Watched
4. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1111 Watched
Rating:
7.1
625 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Clueless (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2395 Watched
Rating:
5.1
769 Watched
Rating:
7
123 Watched
Rating:
7.9
31 Watched
Rating:
6.3
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
625 Watched
Rating:
5.8
273 Watched
Rating:
6.9
116 Watched
Rating:
8.1
26 Watched
Rating:
8.7
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.2
7 Watched