Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jaason Simmons

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Matthew Simmons

Age: 48, born 12 July 1970

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

2 votes
My name is Logan (62 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Sharknado brings Tasmanian born actor Jaason Simmons back into the international spotlight. Jaason was first introduced to worldwide audiences as Logan Fowler in the hit TV series Baywatch, a show viewed by a billion people across 142 countries. After 3 years on the show he walked away from Hollywood, and returned to stage school to study theatre, to complete his training with renowned acting teacher Sandford Meisner. He has taken on controversial roles both on stage & screen, including Greg Araki's film Nowhere with Christina Applegate and Heather Graham, the much acclaimed Eroica, directed by Paul Warner, Adam Meggido 's T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
804 Watched
Rating:
3.6
8 Watched
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.4
243 Watched
Rating:
6.5
117 Watched
Rating:
4.9
23 Watched
4. Mad Cowgirl (2006)
Rating:
2.3
4 want to see
5. Velocity Trap (1999)
Rating:
9
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen